BIOGRAPHY
   DISCOGRAPHY
   FILMOGRAPHY
   AWARDS
   ENEMIES
   DISSES
   INTERVIEWS
   TOURS

   AUDIO
   VIDEO
   LYRICS
   G-UNIT PLAYER
   PICTURES
   AIM ICONS
   RINGTONES
   WALLPAPERS

   50 CENT
   TONY YAYO
   LLOYD BANKS
   YOUNG BUCK
   SPIDER LOC
   OLIVIA

 
G-UNIT BIOGRAPHY
Real Name: Curtis Jackson
Birthdate: July 6, 1976
Facts: 50 Cent already had street credit and a record deal when he met Tony Yayo. He took Tony with him for his first video shoot in Cancun where Tony realized that he was going to be a rapper instead of a drug dealer. With the addition of Lloyd Banks, 50 Cent formed G-Unit.
  Read the 50 Cent biography
   
Real Name: Marvin Bernard
Birthdate: 1980
Facts: Tony Yayo met 50 Cent in 1998 and with the addition of LLoyd Banks they formed the group G-unit. With the success of the their mixtapes, Yayo quickly made a name for himself in the underground circuit.
  Read the Tony Yayo biography
   
Real Name: Chris Lloyd
Birthdate: April 30th, 1982
Facts: LLoyd Banks is the youngest member of G-unit and started rapping with 50 Cent and Tony Yayo right out of high school at the age 17. In 2001, he was shot two times.
  Read the Lloyd Banks biography
   
Real Name: David Brown
Birthdate: March 15, 1981
Facts: Young Buck hails from Memphis, Tennessee where he is one half of the Nashville duo Young Buck and D-Tay. He started off in the group UTP which was started by Juvenile in St. Louis. He was the fourth member to join G-Unit.
  Read the Young Buck biography
   
Real Name: Olivia Newton John
Birthdate: 1971
Facts: Coming soon...
  Read the Olivia biography
 
   HOME
   NEWS
   FORUM
   LINKS
   LINK US
   TOPSITES
   CONTACT